Contemporary Online Only
Norbert Schwontkowski
Purple Haze. 2008. Oil on canvas. Sold for EUR 132,500 (incl. premium)
Contemporary Online Only
Norbert Bisky
“Vorreiter I”. 2001. Oil on canvas. Sold for EUR 44,375 (incl. premium)
Contemporary Online Only
Katharina Grosse
Untitled. 1994. Acrylic on canvas. Sold for EUR 26,875 (incl. premium)
Modern Art Online Only
Karel Novosad
Untitled. 1970/75. Oil on canvas. Sold for EUR 15,000 (incl. premium)
Modern Art Online Only
Renée Sintenis
“Springendes Fohlen”. 1928. Bronze with brown patina. Sold for 21,875 EUR (incl. premium)
Photography Online Only
Peter Keetman
Chiemsee. 1956. Vintage. Gelatin silver print. Leonar paper. Sold for EUR 5,750 (incl. premium)
Photography Online Only
George Barris
Marilyn Monroe Champagne Sipping on the Beach, Santa Monica Beach. 1962. Giclée print, 2006. Sold for EUR 4,250 (incl. premium)
Third Floor Online Only
Joan Miró
“L´homme au Balancier”. 1969 Etching, aquatint and carborundum on Japan paper. Sold for EUR 5,375 (incl. premium)
Third Floor Online Only
Yayoi Kusama
“Yellow Pumpkin” / “Red Pumpkin”. 2015. 2 objects: each synthetic resin, lacquered in colour, each in the original cardboard box. Sold for 1,625 EUR (incl. premium)
Third Floor Online Only
Alexander Calder
Red Sun. 1970. Colour lithograph on wove paper. Sold for EUR 11,500 (incl. premium)
Third Floor Online Only
Sigmar Polke
“Dr Pabscht het z’Schpiez s’Schpäckbschteck z’schpät bschteut.”. 1980/1991. Computer reproduction with colour printer, acrylic varnish on vinyl, laid down on stretcher. Sold for 5,625 EUR (incl. premium)
Third Floor Online Only
Walter Stöhrer
Untitled. 1983. Mixed media on paper. Sold for 6,000 EUR (incl. premium)